venue burgee event burgee

- 15 November 2015

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for Euro Regatta

OOD Ernst Prachatik

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte Jon Trepte 1243.00 3 1 4 4
2 H 001 [] Hornet H 001 Kshemendra P Weeratunga Joshua Karpinski 1175.02 1 4 5 5
3 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 4 3 7 7
4 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore Sarah Philipps 1209.10 8 2 10 10
5 L 197551 [Ernst Std] Laser L 197551 Ernst Prachatik   1185.92 2 8 10 10
6 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 5 5 10 10
7 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 6 6 12 12
8 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 7 7 14 14

Race 1 at 13:00 on 15 Nov 15

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H 001 [] Hornet H 001 Kshemendra P Weeratunga Joshua Karpinski 1175.02 13:00 13:26:35 00:26:35 00:22:16 1
2 L 197551 [Ernst Std] Laser L 197551 Ernst Prachatik   1185.92 13:00 13:27:25 00:27:25 00:22:44 2
3 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte Jon Trepte 1243.00 13:00 13:29:16 00:29:16 00:22:58 3
4 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 13:00 13:28:29 00:28:29 00:23:12 4
5 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 13:00 13:26:52 00:26:52 00:23:47 5
6 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 13:00 13:27:04 00:27:04 00:23:57 6
7 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 13:00 13:27:11 00:27:11 00:24:03 7
8 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore Sarah Philipps 1209.10 13:00 13:29:53 00:29:53 00:24:21 8

Race 2 at 13:40 on 15 Nov 15

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte Jon Trepte 1243.00 13:40 14:10:33 00:30:33 00:23:59 1
2 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore Sarah Philipps 1209.10 13:40 14:09:46 00:29:46 00:24:16 2
3 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 13:40 14:10:04 00:30:04 00:24:30 3
4 H 001 [] Hornet H 001 Kshemendra P Weeratunga Joshua Karpinski 1175.02 13:40 14:09:28 00:29:28 00:24:41 4
5 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 13:40 14:08:01 00:28:01 00:24:48 5
6 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 13:40 14:08:11 00:28:11 00:24:57 6
7 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 13:40 14:09:02 00:29:02 00:25:42 7
8 L 197551 [Ernst Std] Laser L 197551 Ernst Prachatik   1185.92 13:40 14:11:06 00:31:06 00:25:47 8

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me