venue burgee event burgee

- 06 December 2015

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for Dowbiggin Cup

OOD Trevor Kennedy

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 3 3* 1 1 8 5
2 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore   1209.10 4= 2 4* 2 12 8
3 GP 63 [Tinkerbelle] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1209.10 2 10* 3 3 18 8
4 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 6* 1 5 4 16 10
5 GP 8 [Kestrel] GP 14 GP 8 Ralf Karpinski   1254.30 4= 5* 2 5 16 11
6 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 10* 4 6 6 26 16
7 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohan Amerasinghe Rohitha Amerasinghe 1209.10 1 6 12** 12* 31 19
8 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 9* 8 7 7 31 22
9 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1130.00 8 7 12** 12* 39 27
10 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte   1243.00 7 9 12** 12* 40 28
11 GP 19 [] GP 14 GP 19 Roshara Fernando Bandara 1130.00 11 11 8 12** 42 30

Race 1 at 12:45 on 06 Dec 15

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohan Amerasinghe Rohitha Amerasinghe 1209.10 12:45 13:29:06 00:44:06 00:35:57 1
2 GP 63 [Tinkerbelle] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1209.10 12:45 13:29:47 00:44:47 00:36:30 2
3 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 12:45 13:30:17 00:45:17 00:36:55 3
4 GP 8 [Kestrel] GP 14 GP 8 Ralf Karpinski   1254.30 12:45 13:33:00 00:48:00 00:37:12 4=
5 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore   1209.10 12:45 13:30:39 00:45:39 00:37:12 4=
6 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 12:45 13:28:28 00:43:28 00:38:28 6
7 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte   1243.00 12:45 13:34:32 00:49:32 00:38:53 7
8 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1130.00 12:45 13:29:43 00:44:43 00:39:34 8
9 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 12:45 13:29:50 00:44:50 00:39:41 9
10 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 12:45 13:30:20 00:45:20 00:40:07 10
11 GP 19 [] GP 14 GP 19 Roshara Fernando Bandara 1130.00 12:45 13:31:53 00:46:53 00:41:29 11

Race 2 at 13:41 on 06 Dec 15

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 13:41 13:54:54 00:13:54 00:12:18 1
2 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore   1209.10 13:41 13:56:06 00:15:06 00:12:19 2
3 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 13:41 13:56:17 00:15:17 00:12:28 3
4 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 13:41 13:55:10 00:14:10 00:12:32 4
5 GP 8 [Kestrel] GP 14 GP 8 Ralf Karpinski   1254.30 13:41 13:57:21 00:16:21 00:12:40 5
6 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohan Amerasinghe Rohitha Amerasinghe 1209.10 13:41 13:56:44 00:15:44 00:12:49 6
7 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1130.00 13:41 13:55:41 00:14:41 00:13:00 7
8 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 13:41 13:55:53 00:14:53 00:13:10 8
9 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte   1243.00 13:41 13:58:19 00:17:19 00:13:35 9
10 GP 63 [Tinkerbelle] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1209.10 13:41 13:58:10 00:17:10 00:14:00 10
11 GP 19 [] GP 14 GP 19 Roshara Fernando Bandara 1130.00 13:41 13:57:46 00:16:46 00:14:50 11

Race 3 at 14:09 on 06 Dec 15

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 14:09 14:36:46 00:27:46 00:22:37 1
2 GP 8 [Kestrel] GP 14 GP 8 Ralf Karpinski   1254.30 14:09 14:38:31 00:29:31 00:22:52 2
3 GP 63 [Tinkerbelle] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1209.10 14:09 14:37:08 00:28:08 00:22:56 3
4 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore   1209.10 14:09 14:37:31 00:28:31 00:23:14 4
5 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 14:09 14:36:01 00:27:01 00:23:55 5
6 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 14:09 14:36:40 00:27:40 00:24:29 6
7 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 14:09 14:36:45 00:27:45 00:24:33 7
8 GP 19 [] GP 14 GP 19 Roshara Fernando Bandara 1130.00 14:09 14:39:45 00:30:45 00:27:13 8
9 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte   1243.00     DNS   12*
10 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohan Amerasinghe Rohitha Amerasinghe 1209.10     DNF   12*
11 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1130.00     DNS   12*

Race 4 at 14:46 on 06 Dec 15

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 14:46 15:16:49 00:30:49 00:25:07 1
2 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore   1209.10 14:46 15:17:00 00:31:00 00:25:16 2
3 GP 63 [Tinkerbelle] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1209.10 14:46 15:17:29 00:31:29 00:25:40 3
4 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Thomas Munk Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 14:46 15:16:10 00:30:10 00:26:42 4
5 GP 8 [Kestrel] GP 14 GP 8 Ralf Karpinski   1254.30 14:46 15:20:59 00:34:59 00:27:07 5
6 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird WPUS Kumara 1130.00 14:46 15:16:50 00:30:50 00:27:17 6
7 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 14:46 15:18:18 00:32:18 00:28:35 7
8 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohan Amerasinghe Rohitha Amerasinghe 1209.10     DNS   12*
9 GP 51 [Silver Cloud] GP 14 GP 51 Mini Trepte   1243.00     DNS   12*
10 GP 19 [] GP 14 GP 19 Roshara Fernando Bandara 1130.00     DNS   12*
11 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1130.00     DNS   12*

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNSDid not start12
DNFStarted but did not finish12

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me