venue burgee event burgee

- 17 June 2017

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for CMYC Shackle PHC

OOD Jeremy Bolling

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00 2 1 1 3 8** 15 7
2 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohithe Amerasinghe Rajitha Wimaladharma 1220.40 8** 4 2 1 1 16 8
3 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jon Trepte Mini Trepte 1221.48 1 3 3* 2 2 11 8
4 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 1131.00 3 2 4* 4 3 16 12
5 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore RMSL Rathanayaka 1130.00 4 5 5 6* 4 24 18
6 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 Fergus Whiteside Chris Turton 1130.00 8* 8** 8* 7 5 36 28
7 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00 8* 8** 8* 5 8* 37 29

Race 1 at 14:48 on 17 Jun 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jon Trepte Mini Trepte 1221.48 14:48 14:57:37 00:09:37 00:07:44 1
2 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00 14:48 14:57:07 00:09:07 00:08:04 2
3 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 1131.00 14:48 14:57:18 00:09:18 00:08:13 3
4 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore RMSL Rathanayaka 1130.00 14:48 14:57:52 00:09:52 00:08:44 4
5 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 Fergus Whiteside Chris Turton 1130.00     DNS   8*
6 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00     DNS   8*
7 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohithe Amerasinghe Rajitha Wimaladharma 1220.40     DNS   8*

Race 2 at 15:11 on 17 Jun 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00 15:11 15:19:15 00:08:15 00:07:18 1
2 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 1131.00 15:11 15:19:32 00:08:32 00:07:33 2
3 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jon Trepte Mini Trepte 1221.48 15:11 15:21:46 00:10:46 00:08:39 3
4 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohithe Amerasinghe Rajitha Wimaladharma 1220.40 15:11 15:21:54 00:10:54 00:08:47 4
5 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore RMSL Rathanayaka 1130.00 15:11 15:21:02 00:10:02 00:08:53 5
6 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 Fergus Whiteside Chris Turton 1130.00     DNS   8*
7 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00     DNS   8*

Race 3 at 15:29 on 17 Jun 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00 15:29 15:37:45 00:08:45 00:07:45 1
2 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohithe Amerasinghe Rajitha Wimaladharma 1220.40 15:29 15:38:56 00:09:56 00:07:59 2
3 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jon Trepte Mini Trepte 1221.48 15:29 15:39:27 00:10:27 00:08:24 3
4 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 1131.00 15:29 15:38:40 00:09:40 00:08:33 4
5 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore RMSL Rathanayaka 1130.00 15:29 15:39:59 00:10:59 00:09:43 5
6 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 Fergus Whiteside Chris Turton 1130.00     DNS   8*
7 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00     DNS   8*

Race 4 at 12:50 on 18 Jun 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohithe Amerasinghe Rajitha Wimaladharma 1220.40 12:50 14:15:31 01:25:16 01:08:38 1
2 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jon Trepte Mini Trepte 1221.48 12:50 14:15:45 01:25:30 01:08:46 2
3 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00 12:50 14:14:01 01:23:46 01:14:08 3
4 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 1131.00 12:50 14:14:44 01:24:29 01:14:42 4
5 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00 12:50 14:15:00 01:24:45 01:14:56 5
6 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore RMSL Rathanayaka 1130.00 12:50 14:15:43 01:25:28 01:15:38 6
7 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 Fergus Whiteside Chris Turton 1130.00 12:50 14:16:40 01:26:25 01:16:28 7

Race 5 at 13:24 on 18 Jun 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 59 [Arian] GP 14 GP 59 Rohithe Amerasinghe Rajitha Wimaladharma 1220.40 13:24 13:50:41 00:26:28 00:21:18 1
2 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jon Trepte Mini Trepte 1221.48 13:24 13:51:04 00:26:51 00:21:35 2
3 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 1131.00 13:24 13:49:05 00:24:52 00:21:59 3
4 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore RMSL Rathanayaka 1130.00 13:24 13:50:09 00:25:56 00:22:57 4
5 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 Fergus Whiteside Chris Turton 1130.00 13:24 13:51:28 00:27:15 00:24:07 5
6 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00     DNS   8*
7 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00     DNS   8*

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNSDid not start8

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me