Logo

Sailor

Janaka Krishan

Personal Handicap

Avg PHCDeltaRacesWeeks
1.300.002291

Rolling Handicap in Last 2 races

Date22-11-2026-04-15
CrewSajith DhanushkaNeil Dobbs
Rolling HC02.605
ClassGPGP


1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
22 Nov 20Fleet Race OTLSajith Dhanushka
22 May 11Dunlop BellWA Roshil Nishantha
26 Sep 10YASL Nationals EnterpriseWA Roshil Nishantha
14 Jun 09Lipton CupNAR Nishantha
2 Nov 08YASL Nationals EnterpriseNAR Nishantha
5 Jun 05Lipton CupWM Chaminda Marambe
11 Jul 04Mobil Oil CupKDS Kumara
22 Feb 04Carlsberg CupKDS Kumara
6 Apr 03Dunlop BellThushara Ralf's Guest
27 Oct 02Freelanka XO Trophy OTLRanil Guest
2001Lipton Cup
2001Walker Challenge Cup
1998Lipton Cup
1997Tyros Trophy
1996Dowbiggin Cup

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
22 Nov 20Fleet RaceSajith Dhanushka
26 Apr 15Fleet Race OTLNeil Dobbs
22 Apr 07Dunlop BellNAR Nishantha
20 Oct 02Golden Jubilee Cup

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
14 Jun 09Fleet RaceNAR Nishantha
27 Apr 08Dunlop BellKDS Kumara
20 Feb 05Carlsberg CupWM Chaminda Marambe
18 Apr 04Lipton CupThushara Ralf's Guest

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
24 Jan 21Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
17 Jan 21Fleet Race OTLJohann Tranchell
26 Jul 20Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Johann Tranchell
19 Jul 20Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
12 Jul 20Fleet Race OTLTharuni Samarakkody
5 Jul 20Fleet RaceDhanika Nanayakkara
5 Jul 20Commodore's RaceDhanika Nanayakkara
5 Jul 20Fleet Race OTLDhanika Nanayakkara
28 Jun 20Fleet Race OTLDhanika Nanayakkara
15 Mar 20Lipton CupMini Trepte
15 Mar 20Fleet Race OTLMini Trepte
9 Feb 20Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
9 Feb 20Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
19 Jan 20Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
12 Jan 20Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
12 Jan 20Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
22 Dec 19Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
22 Dec 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
15 Dec 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
15 Dec 19Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
8 Dec 19Fleet Race OTLRehan De Silva
24 Nov 19Fleet Race OTLRichard Gould
17 Nov 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
3 Nov 19Golden Jubilee CupMini Trepte
3 Nov 19Diamond Jubilee CupMini Trepte
3 Nov 1975th Anniversary CupMini Trepte
22 Sep 19Craven CupRoshanara Fernando
22 Sep 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
14 Jul 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
23 Jun 19Fleet Race OTLMini Trepte
23 Jun 19Fleet RaceMini Trepte
9 Jun 19Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
9 Jun 19Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
26 May 19Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
7 Apr 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
7 Apr 19Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
17 Mar 19Fleet Race OTLMini Trepte
17 Mar 19Lipton CupMini Trepte
17 Jun 18Fleet Race OTLRichard Gould
17 Jun 18Tyros TrophyRichard Gould
29 Apr 18Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
29 Apr 18Qantas CupPurajitha Taldena
4 Mar 18Jeffrey's CupMartin Brennan
4 Mar 18Burton TrophyMartin Brennan
4 Mar 18Fleet Race OTLMartin Brennan
4 Mar 18Fleet RaceMartin Brennan
21 Jan 18Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
21 Jan 18Freelanka XO Trophy OTLPer G Hansen
7 Jan 18Craven CupPurajitha Taldena
26 Nov 17Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
19 Nov 17Fleet RacePer G Hansen
19 Nov 17Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
29 Oct 17Golden Jubilee CupPer G Hansen
29 Oct 17Diamond Jubilee CupPer G Hansen
29 Oct 1775th Anniversary CupPer G Hansen
29 Oct 17RCYC TrophyPer G Hansen
16 Jul 17Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
9 Jul 17Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
9 Jul 17Fleet RacePer G Hansen
2 Jul 17Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
2 Jul 17Fleet RacePer G Hansen
2 Jul 17Coronation CupPer G Hansen
18 Jun 17Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
11 Jun 17Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
4 Jun 17Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
4 Jun 17Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
28 May 17Seabird Challenge CupPer G Hansen
21 May 17Fleet RacePer G Hansen
21 May 17Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
30 Apr 17Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
12 Mar 17Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
8 Jan 17Freelanka XO Trophy OTLMarc Wilson
8 Jan 17Fleet Race OTLMarc Wilson
6 Nov 16Golden Jubilee CupPer G Hansen
6 Nov 1675th Anniversary CupPer G Hansen
6 Nov 16RCYC TrophyPer G Hansen
6 Nov 16Diamond Jubilee CupPer G Hansen
6 Nov 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
6 Nov 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
30 Oct 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
23 Oct 16Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
23 Oct 16Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
16 Oct 16Fleet Race OTLJeremy Bird
16 Oct 16Maersk TrophyJeremy Bird
25 Sep 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
25 Sep 16Euro RegattaPer G Hansen
25 Sep 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
11 Sep 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
28 Aug 16Hornet HandicapPer G Hansen
28 Aug 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
28 Aug 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
31 Jul 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
31 Jul 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
17 Jul 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
10 Jul 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
26 Jun 16Fleet RaceTrevor Kennedy
26 Jun 16Brown's ShieldTrevor Kennedy
26 Jun 16Fleet Race OTLTrevor Kennedy
19 Jun 16Fleet Race OTLJeremy Bird
12 Jun 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
12 Jun 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
8 May 16Seabird Challenge CupPer G Hansen
8 May 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
24 Apr 16Fleet Race OTLDevin Goonewardena
24 Apr 16Commodore's RaceDevin Goonewardena
3 Apr 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
27 Mar 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
20 Mar 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
13 Mar 16Burton TrophyPer G Hansen
13 Mar 16Jeffrey's CupPer G Hansen
13 Mar 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
13 Mar 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
6 Mar 16Lipton CupPer G Hansen
6 Mar 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
6 Mar 16Walker Challenge CupPer G Hansen
6 Mar 16Walker Challenge CupPer G Hansen
14 Feb 16Fleet Race OTLJoseph Kenny
14 Feb 16Freelanka XO Trophy OTLJoseph Kenny
10 Jan 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
6 Sep 15Fleet Race OTLJeremy Bird
16 Aug 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
9 Aug 15Fleet Race OTLMarc Wilson
9 Aug 15Fleet RaceMarc Wilson
26 Jul 15Fleet Race OTLMarc Wilson
19 Apr 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
19 Apr 15Tyros TrophyPer G Hansen
12 Apr 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
5 Apr 15Fleet Race OTLMarc Wilson
5 Apr 15Fleet RaceMarc Wilson
29 Mar 15Commodore's RaceThomas Munk
29 Mar 15Fleet RaceThomas Munk
25 Jan 15Rear Commodore's RacePer G Hansen
23 Nov 14Fleet RaceGraham Fraser
23 Nov 14Craven CupGraham Fraser
23 Nov 14Dowbiggin CupGraham Fraser
13 Jul 14America's CupPer G Hansen
29 Jun 14Brown's ShieldPer G Hansen
9 Feb 14Fleet RaceJoseph Kenny
9 Feb 14Coronation CupJoseph Kenny
19 Jan 14Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Thomas Munk
15 Dec 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Per G Hansen
17 Nov 13Lipton CupJeremy Bird
13 Oct 13Fleet RaceJoseph Kenny
13 Oct 1375th Anniversary CupJoseph Kenny
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyThomas Munk
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyThomas Munk
16 Jun 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Thomas Munk
16 Jun 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Thomas Munk
24 Mar 13Commodore's RaceDevin Goonewardena
10 Feb 13Coronation CupPer G Hansen
9 Dec 12Dowbiggin CupJoseph Kenny
9 Dec 12Craven CupJoseph Kenny
15 Jul 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
6 May 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
29 Apr 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
18 Mar 12Jeffrey's CupFrank Biesterveld
18 Mar 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
1 Jan 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
26 Dec 11Fleet RaceThomas Munk
6 Nov 11Golden Jubilee CupSteve Giffin
7 Aug 11Alton CupThomas Munk
12 Jun 11Brown's ShieldFrank Biesterveld
8 May 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
8 May 11Seabird Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
1 May 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
13 Mar 11Ant Island TrophyPer F Svendsen
13 Mar 11Ant Island TrophyPer F Svendsen
2 Jan 11Rear Commodore's RaceAnil Gunawardana
12 Dec 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
5 Dec 10Fleet RaceAnil Gunawardana
15 Nov 09Golden Jubilee CupAndrew Sawka
7 Sep 08Hornet HandicapDilan J De Mel
17 Aug 08Alton CupDilan J De Mel
17 Aug 08Alton CupDilan J De Mel
10 Aug 08Alton CupDilan J De Mel
3 Aug 08Alton CupDilan J De Mel
20 Jul 08Bank TrophyDilan J De Mel
29 Apr 07Seabird Challenge CupAsanka Goonewardena
21 Nov 04Fleet RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
21 Nov 04Vice Commodore's RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
3 Oct 04Qantas CupAsanka Goonewardena
29 Aug 04Carlsberg CupDavid Smith
13 Jun 04Mission to SeafarersPer G Hansen
25 Apr 04Bank TrophyDavid Smith
26 Jan 03Lipton CupDuncan Fraser
12 Jan 03Dowbiggin CupAndrew Ross

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
7 Mar 21Fleet RaceSimon Langan
14 Feb 21Fleet Race OTLSimon Langan
24 Jan 21Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
17 Jan 21Fleet RaceJohann Tranchell
9 Aug 20Fleet Race OTLTharuni Samarakkody
9 Aug 20Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyTharuni Samarakkody
19 Jul 20Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
12 Jul 20Fleet RaceTharuni Samarakkody
28 Jun 20Fleet RaceDhanika Nanayakkara
26 Jan 20Freelanka XO Trophy OTLRoshanara Fernando
26 Jan 20Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
19 Jan 20Qantas CupRoshanara Fernando
19 Jan 20Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
22 Sep 19Dowbiggin CupRoshanara Fernando
11 Aug 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
4 Aug 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
4 Aug 19Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
14 Jul 19Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
16 Jun 19Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
2 Jun 19Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
5 May 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
31 Mar 19Commodore's RaceRoshanara Fernando
31 Mar 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
10 Mar 19Rear Commodore's RacePer G Hansen
10 Mar 19Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
9 Dec 18Carlsberg CupPer G Hansen
9 Dec 18Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
9 Dec 18Fleet RacePer G Hansen
24 Jun 18Fleet Race OTLRichard Estaugh
17 Jun 18Bowen NorthwayRichard Gould
17 Jun 18Fleet RaceRichard Gould
10 Jun 18Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
27 May 18Fleet RacePer G Hansen
25 Mar 18Walker Challenge CupPer G Hansen
18 Mar 18Fleet RacePer G Hansen
18 Mar 18Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
7 Jan 18Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
7 Jan 18Dowbiggin CupPurajitha Taldena
26 Nov 17Quaich ChallengePurajitha Taldena
26 Nov 17Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
30 Jul 17Brown's ShieldPer G Hansen
30 Jul 17America's CupPer G Hansen
18 Jun 17Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyPurajitha Taldena
17 Jun 17Fleet Race OTLPurajitha Taldena
28 May 17Fleet RacePer G Hansen
23 Apr 17Tyros TrophyJeremy Bird
12 Mar 17Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
15 Jan 17Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
20 Nov 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
9 Oct 16Lipton CupPer G Hansen
9 Oct 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
2 Oct 16Qantas CupPer G Hansen
2 Oct 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
24 Jul 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
10 Jul 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
19 Jun 16Fleet RaceJeremy Bird
6 Mar 16Walker Challenge CupPer G Hansen
13 Dec 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
8 Nov 15Golden Jubilee CupPer G Hansen
8 Nov 15Diamond Jubilee CupPer G Hansen
8 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
8 Nov 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Per G Hansen
4 Oct 15Fleet Race OTLJeremy Bird
4 Oct 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Jeremy Bird
30 Aug 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
30 Aug 15Alton CupPer G Hansen
26 Jul 15Fleet RaceMarc Wilson
12 Jul 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
21 Jun 15Brown's ShieldPer G Hansen
21 Jun 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
12 Apr 15Fleet RaceThomas Munk
8 Feb 15Coronation CupPer G Hansen
18 Jan 15Carlsberg CupPer G Hansen
18 Jan 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Per G Hansen
15 Jun 14Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Per G Hansen
15 Jun 14Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Per G Hansen
9 Mar 14Ant Island TrophyPer G Hansen
2 Feb 14Craven CupPer G Hansen
13 Oct 13Diamond Jubilee CupJoseph Kenny
6 Oct 13Qantas CupJeremy Bird
7 Jul 13America's CupPer G Hansen
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyThomas Munk
23 Jun 13Brown's ShieldJoseph Kenny
10 Mar 13Freelanka XO Trophy OTLPer G Hansen
27 Jan 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
9 Dec 12Fleet RaceJoseph Kenny
16 Sep 12Lipton CupFrank Biesterveld
19 Aug 12Alton CupMartin Quigley
29 Jul 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
13 May 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
22 Apr 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
18 Mar 12Burton TrophyFrank Biesterveld
8 Jan 12Freelanka XO Trophy OTLThomas Munk
23 Oct 11Qantas CupFrank Biesterveld
4 Sep 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
12 Jun 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
17 Apr 11Fleet RaceThomas Munk
13 Mar 11Walker Challenge CupPer F Svendsen
9 Jan 11Freelanka XO Trophy OTLAnil Gunawardana
10 Oct 10Maersk TrophyThomas Munk
10 Oct 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 8)Asanka Goonewardena
28 Mar 10Commodore's RaceDilan J De Mel
16 Aug 09Alton CupAndrew Sawka
2 Aug 09Alton CupDilan J De Mel
27 May 07Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophySarith Pethiyagoda
31 Oct 04Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCDavid Collins
9 Nov 03RCYC TrophySarith Pethiyagoda
9 Nov 03Fleet RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
1 Jun 03Brown's ShieldPer G Hansen
17 Nov 02Fleet RacePrekash Guest
17 Nov 02Vice Commodore's RacePrekash Guest

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
18 Apr 21Fleet Race OTLSimon Langan
26 Jul 20Fleet Race OTLJohann Tranchell
26 Jul 20America's CupJohann Tranchell
15 Mar 20Fleet RaceMini Trepte
8 Dec 19Fleet RaceRehan De Silva
24 Nov 19Fleet RaceRichard Gould
24 Nov 19Quaich ChallengeRichard Gould
17 Nov 19Gorman GobletRoshanara Fernando
3 Nov 19Fleet Race OTLMini Trepte
3 Nov 19RCYC TrophyMini Trepte
11 Aug 19Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
2 Jun 19Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
5 May 19Fleet RaceRoshanara Fernando
28 Apr 19Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
24 Mar 19Clingan ShieldAnoushka Wilson
24 Mar 19Fleet RaceAnoushka Wilson
24 Mar 19Fleet Race OTLAnoushka Wilson
24 Mar 19RA Mess Challenge CupAnoushka Wilson
17 Mar 19Fleet RaceMini Trepte
10 Feb 19Fleet Race OTLRichard Gould
10 Jun 18Fleet RacePer G Hansen
22 Apr 18Commodore's RacePer G Hansen
22 Apr 18Fleet RacePer G Hansen
22 Apr 18Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
25 Mar 18Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
25 Mar 18Intercontinental TrophyPer G Hansen
21 Jan 18Fleet RacePer G Hansen
21 Jan 18Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCPer G Hansen
10 Dec 17Carlsberg CupPer G Hansen
17 Sep 17Bart's BashPer G Hansen
16 Jul 17Fleet RacePer G Hansen
18 Jun 17Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
17 Jun 17Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
11 Jun 17Fleet RacePurajitha Taldena
22 Jan 17Rear Commodore's RacePer G Hansen
22 Jan 17Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
15 Jan 17Fleet RacePer G Hansen
4 Dec 16Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyPer G Hansen
11 Sep 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
17 Jul 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
8 May 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
1 May 16Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
27 Mar 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
6 Mar 16Walker Challenge CupPer G Hansen
28 Feb 16Fleet Race OTLRoshanara Fernando
13 Dec 15Fleet RacePer G Hansen
15 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
20 Sep 15Bart's BashPer G Hansen
13 Sep 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
13 Sep 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Per G Hansen
23 Aug 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
19 Jul 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
5 Jul 15Fleet Race OTLPer G Hansen
5 Jul 15America's CupPer G Hansen
21 Jun 15Fleet RacePer G Hansen
30 May 15Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyGraham Fraser
8 Feb 15Fleet RacePer G Hansen
24 Aug 14Alton CupPer G Hansen
31 May 14Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyPer G Hansen
12 Jan 14Freelanka XO Trophy OTLPer G Hansen
15 Dec 13Fleet RacePer G Hansen
10 Nov 13Carlsberg CupDevin Goonewardena
13 Oct 13Golden Jubilee CupJoseph Kenny
13 Oct 13RCYC TrophyJoseph Kenny
13 Oct 13Fleet RaceJoseph Kenny
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyThomas Munk
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyThomas Munk
23 Jun 13Fleet RaceJoseph Kenny
19 May 13Mission to SeafarersPer G Hansen
17 Mar 13Jeffrey's CupPer G Hansen
13 Jan 13Fleet RacePer G Hansen
13 Jan 13Fleet RacePer G Hansen
9 Sep 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
12 Aug 12Alton CupMartin Quigley
5 Aug 12Alton CupMartin Quigley
17 Jun 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
23 Oct 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
31 Jul 11Mission to SeafarersThomas Munk
3 Jul 11America's CupThomas Munk
12 Jun 11Fleet RacePer G Hansen
27 Mar 11Commodore's RaceFrank Biesterveld
2 Jan 11Fleet RaceAnil Gunawardana
7 Nov 10Carlsberg CupThomas Munk
6 Jun 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Asanka Goonewardena
15 Nov 09Fleet RaceAndrew Sawka
15 Nov 09RCYC TrophyAndrew Sawka
8 Feb 09Rear Commodore's RaceAsanka Goonewardena
23 Jul 06Bowen NorthwaySarith Pethiyagoda
20 Nov 05Craven CupAsanka Goonewardena
3 Apr 05Commodore's RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
30 Jan 05Burton TrophyDevin Goonewardena
15 Feb 04Coronation CupDavid Collins