Logo

Sailor

Devin Goonewardena

Personal Handicap 0

Avg PHCDeltaRacesWeeks
1.810.0010149

Rolling Handicap in Last 10 races

Date18-04-2118-04-2107-03-2107-03-2128-02-2123-06-1927-01-1909-09-1817-06-1810-06-18
CrewSashi Schaffter Sashi Schaffter Kaif SallyKaif SallyKaif SallyRob Moore Kethaka Weerasuriya
Rolling HC00013.41102.7991.849000
ClassGPGPGPGPGPGPLRadGPLRadLRad


1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
18 Apr 21Fleet Race OTLSashi Schaffter
28 Feb 21Fleet RaceKaif Sally
28 Feb 21Fleet Race OTLKaif Sally
28 Feb 21Lipton CupKaif Sally
29 Jun 19RCYC GP14Anil Gunawardana
9 Sep 18Fleet Race OTLKethaka Weerasuriya
10 Jun 18Fleet Race OTL
3 Sep 17Fleet Race OTLNadine de Rosayro
30 Jul 17America's CupKaif Sally
30 Jul 17Fleet Race OTLKaif Sally
30 Jul 17Brown's ShieldKaif Sally
18 Jun 17Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 Trophy PHCNGM Upul Ghanawardana
18 Jun 17Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyNGM Upul Ghanawardana
17 Jun 17Fleet Race OTLNGM Upul Ghanawardana
17 Jun 17Fleet RaceNGM Upul Ghanawardana
28 May 17Fleet Race OTL
4 Dec 16Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyJeremy Bolling
4 Sep 16Fleet Race OTLAsanka Goonewardena
4 Sep 16Alton CupAsanka Goonewardena
24 Apr 16Fleet Race OTLJanaka Krishan
24 Apr 16Commodore's RaceJanaka Krishan
24 Jan 16Rear Commodore's RaceAsanka Goonewardena
24 Jan 16Fleet Race OTLAsanka Goonewardena
21 Jun 15Brown's ShieldDimitri Goonewardena
21 Jun 15Fleet Race OTLDimitri Goonewardena
14 Jun 15Fleet Race OTLBandara Navy
14 Jun 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)KGCUS Bandara
14 Jun 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)KGCUS Bandara
30 May 15Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyGunawardane Devin's Guest
8 Feb 15Coronation CupAsanka Goonewardena
5 Oct 14Golden Jubilee CupKGCUS Bandara
5 Oct 14Diamond Jubilee CupKGCUS Bandara
31 Aug 14Alton CupKGCUS Bandara
1 Jun 14Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
31 May 14Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
31 May 14Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
31 May 14Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
29 Sep 13Hornet HandicapAsanka Goonewardena
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
24 Mar 13Commodore's RaceJanaka Krishan
5 Aug 12Alton CupJeremy Bolling
17 Jul 11Bank TrophyViren Dias
26 Sep 10YASL Nationals GP14Viren Dias
16 Aug 09Alton CupAsanka Goonewardena
26 Jul 09Mission to SeafarersAsanka Goonewardena
2 Nov 08YASL Nationals GP14Asanka Goonewardena
21 Sep 08Maersk TrophyJeremy Bolling
13 Jul 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Jeremy Bolling
13 Jul 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Jeremy Bolling
17 Feb 08Mobil Oil CupAsanka Goonewardena
28 Oct 07YASL Nationals GP14Asanka Goonewardena
2 Jul 06Mission to SeafarersAsanka Goonewardena
5 Jun 05Lipton Cup Optimist
11 Jul 04Mobil Oil Cup Optimist

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
18 Apr 21Fleet RaceSashi Schaffter
29 Jun 19RCYC Regatta Ent, GP & LaserAnil Gunawardana
23 Jun 19Fleet Race OTLRob Moore
23 Jun 19Fleet RaceRob Moore
27 Jan 19Freelanka XO Trophy OTL
27 Jan 19Fleet Race OTL
9 Sep 18Euro RegattaKethaka Weerasuriya
9 Sep 18Fleet RaceKethaka Weerasuriya
10 Jun 18Fleet Race
21 Jan 18Freelanka XO Trophy OTLAsanka Goonewardena
21 Jan 18Fleet Race OTLAsanka Goonewardena
30 Jul 17Fleet RaceKaif Sally
7 May 17Fleet Race OTL
4 Sep 16Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
26 Jun 16Brown's ShieldDinouk Goonewardena
26 Jun 16Fleet Race OTLDinouk Goonewardena
20 Sep 15Bart's BashDinouk Goonewardena
21 Jun 15Fleet RaceDimitri Goonewardena
8 Feb 15Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
16 Nov 14Open GP14 RaceRohithe Amarasinghe
1 Jun 14Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
26 Jan 14Fleet RaceJeremy Bolling
19 Jan 14Maersk TrophyAsanka Goonewardena
29 Sep 13Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
1 Sep 13Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
25 Aug 13Alton CupAsanka Goonewardena
30 Jun 13Fleet RaceKC De Soyza
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
27 Jun 10Fleet RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
20 Dec 09Craven CupSarith Pethiyagoda
9 Aug 09Alton CupAsanka Goonewardena
10 Feb 08Vice Commodore's RaceAsanka Goonewardena
10 Feb 08Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
10 Jun 07Lipton CupAsanka Goonewardena
4 Jun 06Lipton Cup Optimist
18 Apr 04Lipton Cup Optimist

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
23 Jul 17Fleet Race OTLRohithe Amarasinghe
23 Jul 17Dunlop BellRohithe Amarasinghe
23 Jul 17Fleet RaceRohithe Amarasinghe
10 Jan 16Fleet Race OTLDimitri Goonewardena
14 Jun 15Fleet RaceBandara Navy
30 May 15Fleet RaceGunawardane Devin's Guest
14 Dec 14YASL Nationals GP14Rohithe Amarasinghe
16 Nov 14Fleet RaceRohithe Amarasinghe
5 Jan 14YASL Nationals GP14Jeremy Bolling
10 Nov 13Carlsberg CupJanaka Krishan
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKC De Soyza
28 Apr 13Dunlop BellJeremy Bolling
2 Jan 11Rear Commodore's RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
8 Aug 10Alton CupAsanka Goonewardena
13 Sep 09Fleet RaceAkshan Jirasiniha
30 Aug 09Fleet RaceIshan Akshan's Guest
13 Jul 08Bowen NorthwayJeremy Bolling
15 Jun 08Brown's ShieldJeremy Bolling
29 Oct 06Qantas CupAsanka Goonewardena
8 Jan 06Mobil Oil Cup Optimist
30 Jan 05Burton TrophyJanaka Krishan
23 Mar 03Commodore's Race Optimist

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
25 Mar 18Intercontinental TrophyLalin Jirasinha
25 Mar 18Fleet Race OTLLalin Jirasinha
20 Jun 10Fleet RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
13 Nov 05Golden Jubilee CupLalin Jirasinha

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
4 Jul 10America's CupSarith Pethiyagoda
4 Jul 10Fleet RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
4 Mar 07Carlsberg CupSarith Pethiyagoda
26 Feb 06Fleet RaceAkshan Jirasiniha
26 Feb 06Burton TrophyAkshan Jirasiniha
26 Feb 06Jeffrey's CupAkshan Jirasiniha
1 May 05Seabird Challenge CupAkshan Jirasiniha

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
7 Dec 14Fleet RaceDimitri Goonewardena
26 Jun 05Brown's ShieldSarith Pethiyagoda