Logo

Sailor

Akshan Jirasiniha

Personal Handicap 3

Avg PHCDeltaRacesWeeks
2.821.064304

Rolling Handicap in Last 4 races

Date18-04-2118-04-2121-06-1521-06-15
CrewRadheeka JirasinhaRadheeka JirasinhaRob MooreRob Moore
Rolling HC4.3570.2262.5274.162
ClassEntEntEntEnt


1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
18 Apr 21Fleet RaceRadheeka Jirasinha
12 Jul 09Fleet RaceSacha Gunaratne
21 Oct 07YASL Nationals EnterpriseIndrajith Guest
14 Oct 07Maersk TrophyIshan Akshan's Guest
10 Oct 04Euro Regatta Optimist
18 Apr 04Lipton Cup Optimist
23 Mar 03Commodore's Race Optimist
26 Jan 03Lipton Cup Optimist
2006Bank Trophy

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
18 Apr 21Fleet Race OTLRadheeka Jirasinha
29 Jun 19RCYC Laser
26 Sep 10YASL Nationals EnterpriseIshan Akshan's Guest
29 Aug 10Fleet RaceIshan Akshan's Guest
8 Aug 10Alton CupSarith Pethiyagoda
5 Jul 09Fleet RaceSacha Gunaratne
13 Jul 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Ishan Akshan's Guest
26 Feb 06Burton TrophyDevin Goonewardena
26 Feb 06Jeffrey's CupDevin Goonewardena
26 Feb 06Fleet RaceDevin Goonewardena
1 May 05Seabird Challenge CupDevin Goonewardena
3 Apr 05Commodore's RaceIshan Akshan's Guest
30 Jan 05Fleet RaceHarkan Asanka's Guest
30 Jan 05Jeffrey's CupHarkan Asanka's Guest

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
20 Dec 09Fleet RaceSacha Gunaratne
20 Sep 09Fleet RaceSacha Gunaratne
4 Nov 07Carlsberg CupIshan Akshan's Guest
24 Jul 05Bowen NorthwaySisiri JHTC Appuhami
8 May 05Dunlop BellIshan Akshan's Guest
11 Jul 04Mobil Oil Cup Optimist

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
4 Jun 06Lipton CupLalin Jirasinha
15 Dec 02Jevian TrophySarith Pethiyagoda
17 Nov 02Fleet RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
17 Nov 02Vice Commodore's RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
27 Oct 02Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCSarith Pethiyagoda
20 Oct 02Fleet RaceSarith Pethiyagoda
20 Oct 02RCYC TrophySarith Pethiyagoda

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
14 Nov 04Golden Jubilee CupLalin Jirasinha

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
13 Sep 09Fleet RaceDevin Goonewardena
26 Jan 03Lipton CupSarith Pethiyagoda