Logo

Sailor

Steen Wetlesen



1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
29 Jul 12Fleet RaceMartin Quigley
7 Jan 07Rear Commodore's RaceUSAID Guest

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
14 Aug 05Alton CupJimmy Guest

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
10 Jul 11Lipton Cup
22 Aug 10Fleet RaceHarkan Asanka's Guest
25 Feb 07Jeffrey's CupBrano Guest
25 Feb 07Fleet RaceBrano Guest
23 Oct 05Gorman GobletBirgitta Wetlesen

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
5 Feb 17Coronation CupPer B Svendsen
5 Feb 17Fleet Race OTLPer B Svendsen
15 Jan 17Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
13 Dec 15Fleet RaceThomas Munk
13 Dec 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
6 Dec 15Craven CupThomas Munk
6 Dec 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
15 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
8 Nov 1575th Anniversary CupThomas Munk
8 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
8 Nov 15Golden Jubilee CupThomas Munk
8 Nov 15Diamond Jubilee CupThomas Munk
8 Nov 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Thomas Munk
18 Oct 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
18 Oct 15Maersk TrophyThomas Munk
4 Oct 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
4 Oct 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Thomas Munk
13 Sep 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
13 Sep 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Thomas Munk
30 Aug 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
30 Aug 15Alton CupThomas Munk
26 Apr 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
15 Mar 15Burton TrophyThomas Munk
11 Jan 15Freelanka XO Trophy OTLThomas Munk
4 Jan 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Thomas Munk
14 Sep 14Lipton CupThomas Munk
14 Sep 14Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Thomas Munk
24 Aug 14Alton CupThomas Munk
15 Jun 14Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Thomas Munk
15 Jun 14Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Thomas Munk
25 May 14Fleet RaceThomas Munk
9 Mar 14Walker Challenge CupThomas Munk
9 Mar 14Walker Challenge CupJoseph Kenny
9 Mar 14Walker Challenge CupThomas Munk
16 Feb 14Burton TrophyThomas Munk
2 Feb 14Dowbiggin CupMohan Balasuriya
2 Feb 14Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
2 Feb 14Craven CupMohan Balasuriya
19 Jan 14Maersk TrophyThomas Munk
22 Dec 13Intercontinental TrophyMohan Balasuriya
15 Dec 13Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 8)Per G Hansen
10 Nov 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 8)Thomas Munk
13 Oct 13Diamond Jubilee CupThomas Munk
13 Oct 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Thomas Munk
8 Sep 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
8 Sep 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Thomas Munk
25 Aug 13Alton CupThomas Munk
25 Aug 13Alton CupThomas Munk
16 Jun 13Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 8)Per G Hansen
9 Jun 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
17 Mar 13Jeffrey's CupThomas Munk
10 Mar 13Freelanka XO Trophy OTLThomas Munk
10 Mar 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
13 Jan 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
18 Nov 12Carlsberg CupThomas Munk
28 Oct 12Maersk TrophyThomas Munk
19 Aug 12Alton CupThomas Munk
19 Aug 12Alton CupThomas Munk
12 Aug 12Alton CupThomas Munk
18 Dec 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
27 Nov 11Lipton CupMohan Balasuriya
2 Oct 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
12 Jun 11Fleet RaceThomas Munk
17 Apr 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
3 Apr 11Dowbiggin CupMohan Balasuriya
2 Jan 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
17 Oct 10Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
23 May 10Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
17 Jan 10Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
6 Dec 09Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
4 Oct 09Hornet HandicapMohan Balasuriya
13 Sep 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
7 Jun 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
7 Jun 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
8 Mar 09Walker Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
7 Dec 08Mobil Oil CupMohan Balasuriya
12 Oct 0875th Anniversary CupMohan Balasuriya
12 Oct 08Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
13 Jan 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
28 Oct 07Qantas CupMohan Balasuriya
27 May 07Hornet HandicapMohan Balasuriya

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
5 Feb 17Fleet RacePer B Svendsen
29 Jan 17Fleet RacePer B Svendsen
29 Jan 17Fleet Race OTLPer B Svendsen
29 Jan 17Vice Commodore's RacePer B Svendsen
22 Jan 17Fleet RaceTrevor Kennedy
30 Oct 16Fleet RaceTrevor Kennedy
30 Oct 16Fleet Race OTLTrevor Kennedy
12 Jun 16Fleet RaceRob Moore
12 Jun 16Fleet Race OTLRob Moore
22 May 16Fleet RacePer G Hansen
10 Apr 16Fleet RacePer B Svendsen
10 Apr 16Fleet Race OTLPer B Svendsen
31 Jan 16Fleet Race OTLMohan Balasuriya
17 Jan 16Fleet Race OTLMohan Balasuriya
10 Jan 16Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
10 Jan 16Fleet Race OTLMohan Balasuriya
3 Jan 16Fleet RacePer B Svendsen
3 Jan 16Fleet Race OTLPer B Svendsen
27 Dec 15Fleet Race OTLPer B Svendsen
1 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
1 Nov 15Carlsberg CupThomas Munk
1 Nov 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Thomas Munk
1 Feb 15Fleet RaceThomas Munk
25 Jan 15Rear Commodore's RaceThomas Munk
23 Nov 14Craven CupThomas Munk
5 Oct 14Ant Island Trophy (Race 4 of 8)Per G Hansen
31 Aug 14Alton CupThomas Munk
31 May 14Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyThomas Munk
30 Mar 14Commodore's RaceThomas Munk
16 Mar 14Vice Commodore's RaceAsanka Goonewardena
16 Mar 14Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
9 Mar 14Walker Challenge CupThomas Munk
16 Feb 14Jeffrey's CupThomas Munk
16 Feb 14Fleet RaceThomas Munk
15 Dec 13Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
13 Oct 13Golden Jubilee CupThomas Munk
13 Oct 13RCYC TrophyThomas Munk
13 Oct 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
16 Jun 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Per G Hansen
16 Jun 13Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 8)Per G Hansen
26 May 13Fleet RacePer G Hansen
19 May 13Mission to SeafarersThomas Munk
21 Apr 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
24 Mar 13Commodore's RaceThomas Munk
24 Feb 13Biesterveld CupThomas Munk
10 Feb 13Fleet RaceJoseph Kenny
10 Feb 13Coronation CupJoseph Kenny
3 Feb 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
13 Jan 13Fleet RaceThomas Munk
9 Dec 12Dowbiggin CupThomas Munk
21 Oct 12Qantas CupThomas Munk
5 Aug 12Alton CupThomas Munk
1 Apr 12Fleet RaceSteve Giffin
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupSteve Giffin
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophySteve Giffin
5 Feb 12Vice Commodore's RaceMohan Balasuriya
1 Jan 12Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
30 Oct 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
2 Oct 11Hornet HandicapMohan Balasuriya
11 Sep 11Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
11 Sep 11Ant Island Trophy (Race 4 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
1 May 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
10 Apr 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
3 Apr 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
6 Feb 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
6 Feb 11Vice Commodore's RaceMohan Balasuriya
2 Jan 11Rear Commodore's RaceMohan Balasuriya
12 Dec 10Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
7 Nov 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
24 Oct 10Qantas CupMohan Balasuriya
15 Aug 10Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
4 Apr 10Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
17 Jan 10Intercontinental TrophyMohan Balasuriya
13 Dec 09Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
4 Oct 09Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
27 Sep 09Euro RegattaMohan Balasuriya
30 Aug 09Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
15 Feb 09Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCMohan Balasuriya
2 Nov 08YASL Nationals GP14Mohan Balasuriya
12 Oct 08Diamond Jubilee CupMohan Balasuriya
12 Oct 08RCYC TrophyMohan Balasuriya
17 Aug 08Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
17 Aug 08Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
28 Jan 07Freelanka XO Trophy OTLMohan Balasuriya
28 Jan 07Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCMohan Balasuriya
13 Aug 06Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
30 Apr 06Hornet HandicapMohan Balasuriya

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
12 Jun 16Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 8)Rob Moore
31 Jan 16Vice Commodore's RaceMohan Balasuriya
31 Jan 16Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
17 Jan 16Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
19 Apr 15Tyros TrophyThomas Munk
19 Apr 15Fleet Race OTLThomas Munk
1 Mar 15Vice Commodore's RaceThomas Munk
1 Mar 15Fleet RaceThomas Munk
8 Feb 15Coronation CupThomas Munk
11 Jan 15Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCThomas Munk
28 Sep 14Euro RegattaThomas Munk
4 May 14Seabird Challenge CupThomas Munk
6 Apr 14Bowen NorthwayThomas Munk
9 Mar 14Fleet RaceThomas Munk
29 Sep 13Hornet HandicapThomas Munk
2 Jun 13Fleet RacePer G Hansen
20 Jan 13Rear Commodore's RaceThomas Munk
30 Sep 12Hornet HandicapMohan Balasuriya
23 Sep 12Euro RegattaMohan Balasuriya
2 Sep 12Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
29 Apr 12Fleet RacePer B Svendsen
22 Apr 12Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupSteve Giffin
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophySteve Giffin
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupSteve Giffin
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophySteve Giffin
26 Dec 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
30 Oct 11Maersk TrophyMohan Balasuriya
8 May 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
8 May 11Seabird Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
24 Apr 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
3 Apr 11Craven CupMohan Balasuriya
20 Mar 11Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
20 Mar 11Burton TrophyMohan Balasuriya
20 Mar 11Jeffrey's CupMohan Balasuriya
13 Mar 11Walker Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
13 Mar 11Walker Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
13 Mar 11Walker Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
19 Dec 10Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
1 Aug 10Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
9 May 10Seabird Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
21 Mar 10Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCMohan Balasuriya
28 Feb 10Burton TrophyMohan Balasuriya
28 Feb 10Jeffrey's CupMohan Balasuriya
28 Feb 10Fleet RaceMohan Balasuriya
8 Nov 09Carlsberg CupMohan Balasuriya
8 Nov 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya
25 Oct 09Maersk TrophyPer B Svendsen
16 Aug 09Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
2 Aug 09Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
24 May 09Seabird Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
8 Mar 09Walker Challenge CupMohan Balasuriya
15 Feb 09Freelanka XO Trophy OTLMohan Balasuriya
11 Jan 09Coronation CupMohan Balasuriya
26 Oct 08Qantas CupMohan Balasuriya
19 Oct 08Carlsberg CupMohan Balasuriya
12 Oct 08Golden Jubilee CupMohan Balasuriya
27 Jan 08Freelanka XO Trophy OTLMohan Balasuriya
11 Nov 0775th Anniversary CupMohan Balasuriya
13 Aug 06Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
6 Aug 06Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
30 Jul 06Alton CupMohan Balasuriya
23 Apr 06Commodore's RaceMohan Balasuriya
11 Sep 05Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Mohan Balasuriya