Logo

Sailor

Jeremy Bolling

Personal Handicap 0

Avg PHCDeltaRacesWeeks
1.460.001087

Rolling Handicap in Last 10 races

Date16-09-1808-07-1822-04-1807-05-1707-05-1707-05-1702-04-1702-04-1729-01-1715-01-17
CrewJordan BollingRob MooreRob MooreMini TrepteMini TrepteMini Trepte
Rolling HC0.47800000.7191.881.883.9635.636
ClassGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGP


1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
16 Sep 18Bart's BashJordan Bolling
8 Jul 18America's CupRob Moore
8 Jul 18Fleet Race OTLRob Moore
22 Apr 18Commodore's RaceRob Moore
22 Apr 18Fleet Race OTLRob Moore
7 May 17Fleet Race OTLMini Trepte
9 Nov 14Mobil Oil Cup
4 May 14Seabird Challenge Cup
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMartin Quigley
23 Jun 13Fleet RaceMartin Quigley
23 Jun 13Brown's ShieldMartin Quigley
11 Nov 12Golden Jubilee Cup
11 Nov 12Fleet Race
8 Jan 12Freelanka XO Trophy OTL
11 Dec 11Dowbiggin Cup
11 Dec 11Craven Cup
11 Dec 11Fleet Race
4 Dec 11Mobil Oil Cup
23 Oct 11Qantas Cup
23 Oct 11Fleet Race
16 Oct 11Fleet RaceGail Fraser
4 Sep 11Fleet RaceGail Fraser
14 Nov 10Mobil Oil Cup
18 Jul 10Fleet Race
21 Mar 10Fleet Race
14 Mar 10Walker Challenge Cup
21 Feb 10Mobil Oil Cup
21 Feb 10Fleet Race
20 Dec 09Craven Cup
12 Oct 08Diamond Jubilee CupJordan Bolling
14 Sep 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Nadine de Rosayro
8 Jun 08Lipton CupPramukshi Kariyawasam
27 Apr 08Dunlop Bell
9 Mar 08Walker Challenge CupPer B Svendsen
4 Nov 07Carlsberg Cup
15 Jul 07Alton CupJordan Bolling
1 Jul 07Alton CupJordan Bolling
21 Jan 07Mobil Oil Cup
5 Nov 06Fleet Race
5 Nov 06RCYC Trophy
5 Nov 06Golden Jubilee Cup
13 Aug 06Alton CupGail Fraser
6 Aug 06Alton Cup
25 Sep 05Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Rehan Dias
3 Apr 05Commodore's RaceNadine de Rosayro
20 Feb 05Carlsberg Cup
31 Oct 04Freelanka XO Trophy OTLRehan Dias
25 Jul 04Alton Cup
4 May 03Seabird Challenge Cup
2001Alton Cup
2001Mobil Oil Cup
2001Dowbiggin Cup
2001Burton Trophy
1993Alton Cup
1993Mobil Oil Cup
1992Burton Trophy
1992Mobil Oil Cup
1991Burton Trophy
1991Craven Cup
1991Mobil Oil Cup
1991RCYC Trophy
1991Rear Commodore's Race
1991Vice Commodore's Race
1991Walker Challenge Cup
1990Craven Cup
1990Rear Commodore's Race
1989Lipton Cup
1988Rear Commodore's Race

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
16 Sep 18Fleet Race OTLJordan Bolling
8 Jul 18Fleet RaceRob Moore
22 Apr 18Fleet RaceRob Moore
7 May 17Fleet RaceMini Trepte
30 May 15Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMini Trepte
12 Jan 14Freelanka XO Trophy OTL
22 Dec 13Intercontinental Trophy
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMartin Quigley
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMartin Quigley
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMartin Quigley
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMartin Quigley
9 Oct 11Carlsberg CupRavin Jeremy Bollng's Guest
27 Mar 11Commodore's Race
14 Mar 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
14 Mar 10Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
14 Mar 10Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
28 Feb 10Burton TrophyPer B Svendsen
24 Jan 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Per B Svendsen
13 Sep 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)
12 Jul 09Brown's Shield
7 Jun 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)
7 Jun 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Steen Rasmussen
19 Oct 08Carlsberg Cup
12 Oct 08Golden Jubilee CupJordan Bolling
14 Sep 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Nadine de Rosayro
7 Sep 08Hornet HandicapJordan-Jade Bolling
4 May 08Seabird Challenge Cup
9 Mar 08Walker Challenge CupPer B Svendsen
17 Feb 08Mobil Oil Cup
2 Dec 07Quaich Challenge
8 Jul 07Alton CupJordan Bolling
27 May 07Hornet HandicapSteve Giffin
5 Nov 0675th Anniversary Cup
29 Oct 06Qantas Cup
23 Jun 06Brown's Shield
7 May 06Seabird Challenge Cup
26 Feb 06Coronation Cup
29 Jan 06Freelanka XO Trophy OTLRehan Dias
8 Jan 06Mobil Oil Cup
23 Oct 05Gorman Goblet
25 Sep 05Walker Challenge CupRehan Dias
18 Sep 05Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 8)Rehan Dias
18 Sep 05Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 8)Rehan Dias
11 Sep 05Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Rehan Dias
11 Sep 05Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Rehan Dias
14 Aug 05Alton Cup
8 May 05Dunlop Bell
21 Nov 04Fleet Race
21 Nov 04Vice Commodore's Race
14 Nov 04Diamond Jubilee CupRehan Dias

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
16 Sep 18Fleet RaceJordan Bolling
31 Aug 14Alton Cup
13 Jul 14America's CupNicky Trepte
1 Dec 13Quaich Challenge
3 Nov 13Fleet Race
1 Sep 13Fleet Race
30 Jun 13Fleet RaceMartin Quigley
30 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMartin Quigley
29 Jun 13Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyMartin Quigley
9 Jun 13Fleet RaceMartin Quigley
3 Feb 13Fleet Race
11 Nov 1275th Anniversary Cup
21 Oct 12Qantas CupChandima Gunawardena
7 Oct 12Mobil Oil Cup
24 Jun 12Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKDS Kumara
8 Jan 12Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHC
15 Aug 10Alton CupJordan-Jade Bolling
17 Jan 10Intercontinental TrophyRalf Karpinsky
27 Dec 09Fleet Race
21 Jun 09Fleet Race
29 Mar 09Commodore's Race
1 Feb 09Fleet Race
1 Feb 09Vice Commodore's Race
9 Mar 08Walker Challenge CupPer B Svendsen
11 Nov 07Diamond Jubilee Cup
11 Nov 07Golden Jubilee Cup
24 Jun 07Brown's ShieldGraham Fraser
4 Mar 07Carlsberg Cup
13 Aug 06Alton CupGail Fraser
26 Feb 06Burton Trophy
13 Nov 05Diamond Jubilee CupDP Newton
25 Sep 05Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Rehan Dias
25 Jul 04Alton Cup
25 Jul 04Alton Cup
11 Jul 04Mobil Oil Cup
23 Mar 03Commodore's Race
6 Oct 02Gorman GobletGeorgie Guest

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
4 Dec 16Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyDevin Goonewardena
14 Feb 16Fleet RaceMini Trepte
14 Feb 16Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCMini Trepte
29 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLMini Trepte
29 Nov 15Quaich ChallengeMini Trepte
29 Nov 15Fleet RaceMini Trepte
1 Nov 15Fleet RaceRob Moore
1 Nov 15Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 8)Rob Moore
16 Nov 14Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
26 Oct 14Maersk TrophySehr Gunewardene
19 Oct 14Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 8)Thomas Munk
12 Oct 14Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
12 Oct 14Qantas CupSehr Gunewardene
5 Oct 14Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
5 Oct 14RCYC TrophySehr Gunewardene
5 Oct 1475th Anniversary CupSehr Gunewardene
8 Dec 13Fleet RaceTariq Marikar
24 Feb 13Biesterveld CupDuncan Fraser
23 Sep 12Euro RegattaThomas Munk
5 Aug 12Alton CupDevin Goonewardena
15 Apr 12Fleet RaceRohan Amarasinghe
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophyFrank Biesterveld
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophyFrank Biesterveld
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophyFrank Biesterveld
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
26 Feb 12YASL Nationals GP14Frank Biesterveld
19 Feb 12Coronation CupPer B Svendsen
12 Feb 12Rear Commodore's RaceFrank Biesterveld
29 Jan 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
22 Jan 12Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
22 Jan 12Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
25 Sep 11Euro RegattaFrank Biesterveld
18 Sep 11Fleet RaceDuncan Fraser
11 Sep 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
11 Sep 11Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
11 Sep 11Ant Island Trophy (Race 4 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
21 Aug 11Alton CupFrank Biesterveld
26 Jun 11Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyFrank Biesterveld
25 Jun 11Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyFrank Biesterveld
25 Jun 11Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyFrank Biesterveld
25 Jun 11Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyFrank Biesterveld
12 Jun 11Fleet RaceSteve Giffin
13 Mar 11Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
13 Mar 11Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
13 Feb 11Coronation CupFrank Biesterveld
23 Jan 11Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
9 Jan 11Freelanka XO Trophy OTLFrank Biesterveld
7 Nov 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
31 Oct 10Golden Jubilee CupFrank Biesterveld
31 Oct 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
24 Oct 10Qantas CupFrank Biesterveld
10 Oct 10Maersk TrophyFrank Biesterveld
10 Oct 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
3 Oct 10Fleet RaceThomas Munk
3 Oct 10Hornet HandicapThomas Munk
4 Jul 10America's CupFrank Biesterveld
13 Jun 10Brown's ShieldFrank Biesterveld
13 Jun 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
6 Jun 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
15 May 10Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyFrank Biesterveld
9 May 10Seabird Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
28 Mar 10Commodore's RaceFrank Biesterveld
21 Mar 10Freelanka XO Trophy OTLFrank Biesterveld
10 Jan 10Fleet RaceNadine de Rosayro
15 Nov 09Diamond Jubilee CupFrank Biesterveld
15 Nov 0975th Anniversary CupFrank Biesterveld
25 Oct 09Maersk TrophyFrank Biesterveld
11 Oct 09Qantas CupFrank Biesterveld
31 May 09Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyGraham Fraser
14 Dec 08Mobitel RegattaRichard Estaugh
30 Nov 08Quaich ChallengeFrank Biesterveld
21 Sep 08Maersk TrophyDevin Goonewardena
13 Jul 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Devin Goonewardena
13 Jul 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Devin Goonewardena
6 May 07Commodore's RacePer B Svendsen

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
14 Feb 16Freelanka XO Trophy OTLMini Trepte
14 Feb 16Fleet Race OTLMini Trepte
30 Nov 14Quaich ChallengeSehr Gunewardene
26 Oct 14Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
5 Oct 14Golden Jubilee CupSehr Gunewardene
5 Oct 14Diamond Jubilee CupSehr Gunewardene
26 Jan 14Fleet RaceDevin Goonewardena
12 Feb 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
22 Jan 12Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
6 Nov 11RCYC TrophyPam Pieris
6 Nov 11Fleet RacePam Pieris
30 Oct 11Maersk TrophyFrank Biesterveld
3 Jul 11America's CupFrank Biesterveld
12 Jun 11Brown's ShieldSteve Giffin
5 Jun 11Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
5 Jun 11Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
13 Mar 11Walker Challenge CupFrank Biesterveld
23 Jan 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
28 Nov 10Quaich ChallengeFrank Biesterveld
28 Nov 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
7 Nov 10Carlsberg CupFrank Biesterveld
31 Oct 10RCYC TrophyFrank Biesterveld
31 Oct 10Diamond Jubilee CupFrank Biesterveld
10 Oct 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
26 Sep 10YASL Nationals GP14Frank Biesterveld
12 Sep 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
23 May 10Fleet RaceSteve Giffin
15 May 10Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyFrank Biesterveld
14 Feb 10Coronation CupFrank Biesterveld
14 Feb 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
15 Nov 09Golden Jubilee CupAnoren USAID Guest
15 Nov 09Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
15 Nov 09RCYC TrophyFrank Biesterveld
8 Nov 09Carlsberg CupFrank Biesterveld
7 Dec 08Mobil Oil CupFrank Biesterveld
29 Apr 07Seabird Challenge CupPer B Svendsen
12 Jan 03Fleet RacePam Pieris

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
1 Nov 15Carlsberg CupRob Moore
1 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLRob Moore
1 Nov 15Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Rob Moore
16 Nov 14Open GP14 RaceSehr Gunewardene
5 Jan 14YASL Nationals GP14Devin Goonewardena
28 Apr 13Dunlop BellDevin Goonewardena
30 Oct 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
21 Aug 11Alton CupFrank Biesterveld
26 Jun 11Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyFrank Biesterveld
15 May 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
30 Jan 11Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
30 Jan 11Euro RegattaFrank Biesterveld
5 Dec 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
31 Oct 10Fleet RaceFrank Biesterveld
31 Oct 1075th Anniversary CupFrank Biesterveld
6 Jun 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Frank Biesterveld
22 Nov 09Quaich ChallengeFrank Biesterveld
4 Oct 09Hornet HandicapFrank Biesterveld
13 Jul 08Bowen NorthwayDevin Goonewardena
15 Jun 08Brown's ShieldDevin Goonewardena