Logo

Chandima Gunawardena

Personal Handicap 10

Avg PHCDeltaRacesWeeks
12.760.7810249

Rolling Handicap in Last 10 races

Date24-01-2110-03-1922-10-1723-04-1723-04-1723-04-1723-04-1726-06-1624-04-1617-04-16
Crew WPUS Kumara
Rolling HC14.97114.06717.37915.48515.48514.60314.6037.3757.9645.67
ClassGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGP


1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
31 Jan 16Fleet Race
31 Jan 16Vice Commodore's Race
26 Jul 15Fleet Race
20 Jul 14Fleet RaceMehr Gunewardene
15 Dec 13Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
8 Apr 12Fleet Race
13 Nov 11Gorman GobletMehr Gunewardene
6 Nov 11Fleet Race
6 Nov 11Diamond Jubilee Cup
6 Nov 11RCYC Trophy
25 Apr 10Dunlop Bell
14 Mar 10Ant Island Trophy
22 Nov 09Quaich Challenge
15 Nov 09Ant Island Trophy (Race 5 of 8)
8 Nov 09Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 8)Mehr Gunewardene
7 Jun 09Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 8)Mehr Gunewardene
17 May 09Tyros Trophy
13 Feb 05Coronation CupSehr Gunewardene
12 Jan 03Fleet Race
1994Tyros Trophy

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
21 Feb 16Fleet Race
30 Aug 15Fleet RaceKDS Kumara
16 Aug 15Fleet Race
25 Jan 15Fleet Race
15 Jun 14Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 8)Sarah Mann
1 Dec 13Quaich Challenge
27 Oct 13Fleet RaceRohithe Amarasinghe
4 Nov 12Fleet Race
1 Jul 12America's CupMehr Gunewardene
6 Nov 11Golden Jubilee Cup
16 Oct 11Fleet Race
19 Jun 11Fleet Race
10 Jan 10Fleet Race
7 Jun 09Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 8)
16 Sep 07Gorman GobletSehr Gunewardene
5 Nov 06Diamond Jubilee CupMehr Gunewardene
5 Mar 06Carlsberg CupSehr Gunewardene
3 Jul 05Mission to SeafarersSehr Gunewardene
28 Nov 04Gorman GobletMehr Gunewardene

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
24 Jan 21Fleet Race
24 Jan 21Fleet Race OTL
17 Apr 16Fleet Race OTL
21 Feb 16Fleet Race OTL
31 Jan 16Fleet Race OTL
8 Nov 15Golden Jubilee CupKDS Kumara
8 Nov 15Diamond Jubilee CupKDS Kumara
8 Nov 15Fleet Race OTLKDS Kumara
16 Aug 15Fleet Race OTL
26 Jul 15Fleet Race OTL
15 Jun 14Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 8)Sarah Mann
25 May 14Fleet RaceTom Chandi's Guest
6 Apr 14Tyros Trophy
16 Feb 14Burton TrophyMehr Gunewardene
24 Nov 13Euro RegattaAsanka Goonewardena
24 Mar 13Fleet RaceAsanka Goonewardena
10 Feb 13Coronation CupPam Pieris
20 Jan 13Fleet Race
28 Mar 10Commodore's RaceMehr Gunewardene
1 Nov 09Gorman GobletMehr Gunewardene
1 Nov 09Fleet RaceMehr Gunewardene
7 Jun 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)
7 Dec 08Mobil Oil Cup
27 May 07Hornet HandicapNadine de Rosayro
9 Apr 07Craven Cup
5 Nov 06Golden Jubilee CupMehr Gunewardene
30 Apr 06Hornet HandicapSehr Gunewardene
26 Feb 06Coronation CupSehr Gunewardene
29 Jan 06Freelanka XO Trophy OTLSehr Gunewardene
22 Jan 06Vice Commodore's RaceMehr Gunewardene
22 Jan 06Fleet RaceMehr Gunewardene
8 Jan 06Mobil Oil Cup
31 Oct 04Freelanka XO Trophy OTLSehr Gunewardene
30 Nov 03Gorman GobletSehr Gunewardene
9 Nov 03RCYC TrophySehr Gunewardene
9 Nov 03Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
1 Jun 03Brown's ShieldSehr Gunewardene

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
1 Sep 19Fleet Race OTLSehr Gunewardene
23 Dec 18Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
23 Dec 18Fleet Race OTLSehr Gunewardene
11 Jan 15Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCSehr Gunewardene
28 Sep 14Euro RegattaSehr Gunewardene
1 Sep 13Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
11 Aug 13Alton CupSehr Gunewardene
15 Jan 12Intercontinental TrophySteve Giffin
21 Aug 11Alton CupSehr Gunewardene
5 Jul 09Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
10 Dec 06RA Mess Challenge CupSehr Gunewardene
19 Nov 06Vice Commodore's RaceSehr Gunewardene
19 Nov 06Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
12 Nov 06Gorman GobletSehr Gunewardene
13 Nov 05RCYC TrophySehr Gunewardene
13 Nov 05Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
7 Mar 21Fleet Race OTLSehr Gunewardene
7 Mar 21GP14 70th Anniversary Race!!! Sehr Gunewardene
9 Aug 20Fleet RaceAsita Tennekoon
1 Sep 19Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
29 Mar 15Commodore's RaceSehr Gunewardene
29 Mar 15Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
11 Jan 15Freelanka XO Trophy OTLSehr Gunewardene
14 Aug 11Alton CupSehr Gunewardene
7 Aug 11Alton CupSehr Gunewardene
31 Jul 11Mission to SeafarersSehr Gunewardene
19 Sep 10Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
12 Jul 09Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
11 Jan 09Coronation CupSehr Gunewardene
9 Dec 07RA Mess Challenge CupSehr Gunewardene
10 Dec 06Clingan ShieldSehr Gunewardene
25 Apr 04Bank TrophySehr Gunewardene

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
7 Mar 21Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
10 Jan 21Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
10 Jan 21Fleet Race OTLSehr Gunewardene
10 Jan 21Mission to SeafarersSehr Gunewardene
9 Aug 20Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyAsita Tennekoon
9 Aug 20Fleet Race OTLAsita Tennekoon
5 Jul 20Commodore's RaceAsita Tennekoon
5 Jul 20Fleet RaceAsita Tennekoon
5 Jul 20Fleet Race OTLAsita Tennekoon
10 Jan 16Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
17 May 15Fleet Race OTLSehr Gunewardene
12 Apr 15Fleet Race OTLSehr Gunewardene
21 Oct 12Qantas CupJeremy Bolling
11 Jul 10Fleet RaceSehr Gunewardene
16 Aug 09Alton CupSehr Gunewardene
12 Jul 09Brown's ShieldSehr Gunewardene
18 Jan 09Intercontinental TrophySehr Gunewardene
22 Jun 08Jevian TrophySehr Gunewardene
9 Mar 08Walker Challenge CupSehr Gunewardene
13 Jan 08Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 8)Sehr Gunewardene
17 Jun 07Jevian TrophySehr Gunewardene