Logo

Sailor

Steve Giffin



1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
26 May 13Fleet Race
7 Oct 12Mobil Oil Cup
30 Sep 12Hornet HandicapMartin Quigley
16 Sep 12Lipton CupMads Kristiansen
9 Sep 12Fleet Race
15 Jan 12Intercontinental TrophyChandima Gunawardena
6 Nov 11Golden Jubilee CupJanaka Krishan
30 Oct 11Fleet Race
30 Oct 11Maersk Trophy
12 Jun 11Fleet RaceJeremy Bolling
20 Mar 11Fleet RacePrevin Steve Giffin's Guest
20 Mar 11Jeffrey's CupPrevin Steve Giffin's Guest
25 Jul 10Mission to Seafarers
14 Mar 10Walker Challenge CupKylie Giffin
3 Jan 10Rear Commodore's Race
21 Jun 09Fleet Race
1 Feb 09Vice Commodore's RaceKylie Giffin
1 Feb 09Fleet RaceKylie Giffin
19 Oct 08Carlsberg CupKylie Giffin
24 Feb 08Burton Trophy
11 Nov 0775th Anniversary CupKylie Giffin
15 Jul 07Alton Cup
4 Feb 07Coronation CupIan Steve Giffin's Guest
28 Jan 07Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCBob Guest
20 Nov 05Dowbiggin Cup
20 Nov 05Fleet Race
18 Sep 05Ant Island Trophy (Race 5 of 8)
11 Sep 05Ant Island Trophy (Race 3 of 8)
4 Sep 05Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 8)
30 Jan 05Fleet Race
30 Jan 05Jeffrey's Cup

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
16 Feb 14Burton TrophyBandara Navy
11 Nov 12Diamond Jubilee Cup
14 Oct 12Fleet RaceYayan Steve Giffin Guest
1 Apr 12Fleet RaceSteen Wetlesen
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophySteen Wetlesen
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupSteen Wetlesen
23 Oct 11Fleet RaceAlexandra Maher
12 Jun 11Brown's ShieldJeremy Bolling
20 Mar 11Burton TrophyPrevin Steve Giffin's Guest
3 Oct 10Fleet RaceKaren Chris Meyer's Guest
5 Sep 10Fleet Race
23 May 10Fleet RaceJeremy Bolling
14 Mar 10Walker Challenge CupKylie Giffin
7 Feb 10Vice Commodore's Race
7 Feb 10Fleet Race
11 Oct 09Qantas Cup
14 Jun 09Fleet RaceGraham Fraser
31 May 09Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyKylie Giffin
24 May 09Seabird Challenge CupTrevor Kennedy
17 May 09Bowen NorthwayKylie Giffin
26 Oct 08Qantas CupKylie Giffin
24 Feb 08Fleet Race
24 Feb 08Jeffrey's Cup
11 Nov 07RCYC TrophyKylie Giffin
15 Jul 07Alton Cup
18 Sep 05Ant Island Trophy (Race 6 of 8)
30 Jan 05Burton Trophy
23 May 04Jevian Trophy

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
26 Jan 14Fleet Race
23 Jun 13Brown's Shield
16 Jun 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 8)Martin Quigley
16 Jun 13Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 8)Martin Quigley
11 Nov 12Golden Jubilee Cup
11 Nov 12Fleet Race
8 Jul 12Fleet Race
24 Jun 12Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
23 Jun 12Jeremy Bolling Shackle GP14 TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
18 Mar 12Burton Trophy
18 Mar 12Fleet Race
18 Mar 12Jeffrey's Cup
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophySteen Wetlesen
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupSteen Wetlesen
11 Mar 12Walker Challenge CupSteen Wetlesen
11 Mar 12Ant Island TrophySteen Wetlesen
17 Jul 11Bank TrophyMichael Coles
13 Feb 11Coronation CupKylie Giffin
14 Nov 10Mobil Oil Cup
31 Oct 10Diamond Jubilee CupDP Newton
31 Oct 10Golden Jubilee CupDP Newton
31 Oct 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 8)Kylie Giffin
3 Oct 10Hornet HandicapKaren Chris Meyer's Guest
12 Sep 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 8)Kylie Giffin
11 Jul 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Kylie Giffin
2 May 10Fleet Race
11 Apr 10Fleet Race
21 Feb 10Mobil Oil Cup
25 Oct 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 8)Kylie Giffin
18 Oct 09Fleet Race
4 Oct 09Fleet Race
14 Jun 09Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 8)Kylie Giffin
21 Dec 08Craven Cup
30 Nov 08Quaich ChallengeKylie Giffin
28 Sep 08Euro RegattaKylie Giffin
21 Sep 08Maersk TrophyKylie Giffin
7 Sep 08Hornet HandicapDanii-elle Svendsen
1 Jul 07Alton Cup
21 Jan 07Mobil Oil Cup
10 Jul 05Hornet Handicap
14 Nov 0475th Anniversary Cup
8 Feb 04Fleet Race
8 Feb 04Jeffrey's Cup

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
22 Jul 12Fleet RaceMartin Quigley

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
15 Jul 12Bank TrophyMartin Quigley
27 Nov 11Lipton CupThibaut de Saint-Denis
27 May 07Hornet HandicapJeremy Bolling

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
16 Mar 14Vice Commodore's RaceTrevor Kennedy
16 Mar 14Fleet RaceTrevor Kennedy